DGS-1510-52X D-Link DGS-1510-52X Switch 48xGbit + 4xSFP+

Značka: D-LINK
679,74 € 566,45 € bez DPH
Skladom (3 ks)
Môžeme doručiť do:
6.12.2022

Detailné informácie

Podrobný popis

D-Link DGS-1510-52X Switch 48xGbit + 4xSFP+ Informace k záruce: Na produkt je poskytována omezená doživotní záruka, to znamená, že záruční lhůta vyprší až pět let poté, co společnost D-Link (nebo její nástupce) ukončí prodej daného produktu v Evropě. Pro nárok na omezenou doživotní záruku je třeba produkt zaregistrovat (viz níže) u D-Link Europe do třiceti (30) dnů od data zakoupení. Registraci lze provést přes samoobslužný portál. http://www.dlink.com/cz/cs/support/product-registration-and-support-log-in

OVERVIEW

The DGS-1510 Series is D-Link’s latest generation of SmartPro switches with 10G port connectivity, making them ideal for deployment in SME/SMB core environments. The DGS-1510 Series provides a reliable, scalable, and modular interconnection between core switches and edge switches with rich capabilities and simplified flexibility. Available in 16, 24 and 48 10/100/1000 Mbps port models, these switches also include four optical ports - including 2 Gigabit SFP and 2 10G SFP+ ports. The 24 and 48 port versions are also available with 4 10G SFP+ ports instead of the 2 Gigabit plus 2 10G configuration.

SPECIFICATIONS

GENERAL Port Standards & Functions
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet
802.3ae 10 GbE,
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control for Full-Duplex Mode,
Auto-negotiation Number of Ports
48 10/100/1000 Mbps, 4 10G SFP+ Network Cables
UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.) EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100 m max.) Full/Half Duplex
Full/half duplex for 10/100 Mbps and Gigabit speed Media Interface Exchange
Auto or configurable MDI/MDIX PERFORMANCE Switching Capacity
176 Gbps Transmission Method
Store-and-forward MAC Address Table
16,000 entries per device MAC Address Update
Up to 512 static MAC entries,
Enable/disable auto-learning of MAC addresses Maximum 64 bytes Packet Forwarding Rate
130.95 Mpps Packet Buffer Memory
3 MB per device PHYSICAL & ENVIRONMENTAL AC Input
100 to 240 VAC 50/60 Hz internal universal power supply Maximum Power Consumption
44.2 W Standby Power Consumption
28.6W/100V 28.9W/240V Smart Fan Quantity
2 Acoustics
45.8 dB(A) Heat Dissipation
138.8 BTU/hr Operation Temperature
-5 to 50 °C Storage Temperature
-20 to 70°C Operation Humidity
0% to 95% non-condensing Storage Humidity
0% to 95% non-condensing Dimensions - 440 x 250 x 44 mm - 19” standard rack mounting width, 1U height Weight
2.40 kg Diagnostic LEDs
Power/Stacking ID/Fan (per device),
Link/Activity/Speed (per 10/100/1000 Mbps port),
Link/Activity/Speed (per Gigabit SFP port),
Link/Activity/Speed (per 10G SFP+ port) Certifications
CE, FCC, C-Tick, VCCI, BSMI, CCC
Safety cUL, CB SOFTWARE FEATURES Stackability
Virtual Stacking Support - D-Link Single IP Management - Up to 32 devices per virtual stack
Physical Stacking - Supports Duplex Chain/Ring topology - Up to 40G stacking bandwidth full duplex - Up to 6 units per stack L2 Features
MAC Address Table: 16K
Flow Control - 802.3x Flow Control - HOL Blocking Prevention
Jumbo Frame up to 9000 Bytes
IGMP Snooping - IGMP v1/v2 Snooping - IGMP v3 awareness - Supports 512 IGMP groups - Supports 128 static multicast addresses - IGMP per VLAN - Supports IGMP Snooping Querier - Host-based IGMP Snooping Fast Leave
MLD Snooping - Supports MLD v1/v2 awareness - Supports 512 groups - Supports 128 Static Multicast Addresses - Per VLAN MLD Snooping - Host-based MLD Fast Leave - MLD Snooping Querier
Spanning Tree Protocol - 802.1D STP - 802.1w RSTP - 802.1s MSTP
Loopback Detection
802.3ad Link Aggregation - Max. 32 groups per device/8 ports per group
Port Mirroring - Support 4 mirroring groups - One-to-One, Many-to-One - Supports Mirroring for Tx/Rx/Both
Multicast Filtering - Forwards all unregistered groups - Filters all unregistered groups
LLDP, LLDP-MED VLAN
802.1Q Tagged VLAN
4K VLAN Groups
Configurable VID: 0~4094
GVRP
Asymmetric VLAN
Auto Voice VLAN
Auto Surveillance VLAN Quality of Service (QoS)
802.1p Quality of Service
Queue Handling - Strict Priority Queue (SPQ) - Weighted Round Robin (WRR) - Deficit Round Robin (DRR) - SPQ + WRR
8 queues per port
Bandwidth Control - Port-based (Ingress/Egress, min. granularity for 10/100/1000 BASE-T ports is 64 Kb/s)
CoS based on - 802.1p priority - VLAN - MAC address - Ether type - IP address - DSCP - Protocol type - TCP/UDP port number - DSCP of IPv6 Traffic Class - IPv6 flow label L3 Features
ARP - 256 Static ARP - Supports Gratuitous ARP
IPv6 Neighbor Discovery (ND)
8 IP Interfaces
Default Routing
Static Routing - 64 IPv4 Static Route Entries - 32 IPv6 Static Route Entries Access Control List (ACL)
ACL based on - 802.1p priority - VLAN - MAC address - Ether type - IP address - DSCP - Protocol type - TCP/UDP port number - DSCP of IPv6 Traffic Class - IPv6 flow label
ACL Actions - Permit - Deny
Max. 256 access list
Max. 768 rules
Single or multiple ports (each rule)
Time-based ACL
ACL Statistics Security
Port Security - Supports up to 128 MAC addresses per port
Broadcast/Multicast/Unicast Storm Control
Dynamic ARP Inspection
Static MAC
D-Link Safeguard Engine
DHCP Server Screening
ARP Spoofing Prevention - Max. 64 entries
SSH - Supports v2 - Supports IPv4/IPv6
BPDU Attack Protection
SSL - Supports v1/v2/v3 - Supports IPv4/IPv6
Traffic Segmentation
IP-MAC-Port Binding - DHCP snooping - IP Source Guard - Dynamic ARP inspection - DHCPv6 Guard - RA Guard - IPv6 Snooping - IPv6 Source Guard
DoS Attack Prevention AAA
Compound Authentication
802.1X Port and MAC-based Authentication - Supports RADIUS and Local Server - Supports EAP, OTP, TLS, TTLS, PEAP
Web-based Access Control (WAC) - Port-based Access Control - Host-based Access Control - Dynamic VLAN Assignment
Guest VLAN
MAC-based Access Control (MAC) - Port-based Access Control - Host-based Access Control - Dynamic VLAN Assignment
Japan Web-based Access Control (JWAC) - Port-based Access Control - Host-based Access Control - Dynamic VLAN Assignment OAM
Cable Diagnostics
Factory Reset Management
CLI
Telnet Server
TFTP Client
IPv6 Neighbor Discovery
Configurable MDI/MDIX
SNMP - Supports v1, v2c, v3
SNMP Trap
System Log - Max. 10,000 log entries
DHCP Client
D-Link Network Assistant support
SNTP
ICMPv6
IPv4/v6 Dual Stack
DHCP Auto Configuration
RMON v1
Debug Command
Dual Image
Web based GUI D-Link Green 3.0 Technology
Power Saving by: - Link Status - LED or Port Shutoff
System Hibernation mode
Time-based PoE (PoE model only) OPTIONAL SFP TRANSCEIVERS
DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX, single-mode, 10 km
DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX, multi-mode, 550 m
DGS-712 1000BASE-T to SFP transceiver OPTIONAL SFP+ TRANSCEIVERS
DEM-431XT-DD 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 80m: OM1 & OM2 MMF, 300m: OM3 MMF
DEM-432XT-DD 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 10km
DEM-435XT-DD 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Transceiver (with DDM), 220m OPTIONAL SFP+ DIRECT ATTACH STACKING CABLES
DEM-CB100S 10-GbE SFP+ 1 m Direct Attach Cable
DEM-CB300S 10-GbE SFP+ 3 m Direct Attach Cable
DEM-CB700S 10-GbE SFP+ 7m Direct Attach Cable

Dodatočné parametre

Kategória: Switche
Záruka: 10000
Hmotnosť: 4.52 kg

Buďte prvý, kto napíše príspevok k tejto položke.

Nevypĺňajte toto pole: